FALA Online Training

Leadership

Chair-          Donna Damiani, Heather Haven, Dunedin 

Vice Chair-  Doug Klinowski, Trusted Senior Care, Lutz

Treasurer -   Lynn Anderson, Better Senior Living Consulting, Lakewood Ranch

Secretary-    Monique Spruill, SenCare Management, Clearwater
 

Immediate Past President- Luis Collazo, Palm Breeze ALF, Hialeah

Past President's Council-   Jamie Glavich, Almost Home Senior Services, Jacksonville
                                           Larry Sherberg, Lincoln Manor, Hollywood

Director- Glenn Barker, HUB Rogers, Gunter, Vaughn Insurance, Inc., Tallahassee
Director- Brooke Britton, TESSERA, Brandon
Director- Rene Buck, Grand Villa Delray BeachWest, Delray Beach

Director- Pilar Carvajal, Innovation Senior Management, Miami Beach
Director- Karen Decker, Spring Hills Hunters Creek, Orlando

Director- Cyndi Guerra, Humana, Inc., Miami
Director- Threasa Hysell, Still Waters West, Lake City

Director- Bijou Ikli, Kindred at Home, Clearwater
Director- Amanda King, Allegro in Fleming Island, Fleming Island
Director- 
Chuck Kimball, Payday HR Solutions, Pensacola
Director- Jamie Lemon, Allegro Management Company, Jacksonville
Director- Luan Morrow, The Cottages of Bradenton, Bradenton  
 
Director- Terri Osteen, Grand Living at Citrus Hills, Hernando
Director- John Schaum, Arbor Company, Jacksonville
Director- Christy Skinner, Watercrest Senior Living Group, Vero Beach

Director- Von Stephens-Oatman, Von's Adult Family Care Home, Valrico


Director, Northeast Region-       Douglas AdkinsDayspring Village, Hilliard

Director, Southeast Region-       Roxana Solano, Villa Serena Group, Miami
Director, West Central Region-  Rozsa Morabito, The Villas of Casa Celeste, Seminole
Director, East Central Region-   Shelia Mobley, Living Southern Style of Brevard, Rockledge 
Director, Northwest Region-       
Director, Southwest Region-      Tammy DeCaro, Barrington Terrace of Naples. Naples

 

Ex Officio (Foundation Chair)-  Brian Bursa, Esq., Ullman Bursa Law, Tampa
Ex Officio-                                  Tim Elliott, Esq., Smith & Associates, Tallahassee

Ad Hoc- David Boerkoel, Solaris Rehab LLC, Bonita Springs
Ad Hoc- Shelagh Grubb, Plastridge Insurance Agency, Boca Raton
Ad Hoc- Brian Schooley, Champion Healthcare Services LLC, Lake Mary